Eligible Cars and previous meet attendance

The current list of cars is by no means complete. If you think your car should be on the list then please log in to the system and send a message to our administrator

Your car has to be a roadster, a sporty car, modified or unusual.

Current car list

Car make201720162015201420132012201120102009Total
AC -> Acece0100000001
AC -> Cobra2000000002
Alfa Romeo11234226364313717218
Ariel Atom0000000101
Aston Martin31281910254433192211
Audi -> A1 S 2000000002
Audi -> S11000000001
Audi -> S35000000005
Audi -> S4 0000000000
Audi -> R825121032016
Audi -> RS20000100102
Audi -> S20100000001
Audi -> Sport/TT/RS/Quattro13271353538784
Austin -> 7 Special0031000004
Austin Healey -> 30000000000000
Bently -> GTC7000000007
BMW -> 1M3000000003
BMW -> E21 Baur 3200000000000
BMW -> M140i1000000001
BMW -> M21100000002
BMW -> M240i0000000000
BMW -> M335i 0000000000
BMW -> M41000000001
BMW -> 320i+ Convertable53100513018
BMW -> 640d M Sport Gran Coupé2200000004
BMW -> 645CI 2100200005
BMW -> 840Ci0000000000
BMW -> E341110012006
BMW -> M Coupe/Convertable8111511111223160107
BMW -> M13200000005
BMW -> M135i 33231000012
BMW -> M235i2400000006
BMW -> M321128231200058
BMW -> M562542900028
BMW -> M61020000003
BMW -> Roadster31123323550578249342
BMW -> Z10010000001
BMW -> Z3513700000025
BMW -> Z4161512314200062
Buick -> Grand national 1000000001
Carvers0021000003
Caterham00245247630
Chevrolet -> Camaro3400000007
Chevrolet -> Corvette19711120022
Chrysler -> 3000000000000
Chrysler -> crossfire2011000004
Chrysler -> PT Cruiser (Modified)0000000000
Citroen -> DS40000100001
Citroen Saxo -> Vtr 0000010001
Classic Sports Car020224381233
Cobra014484151037
Daimler -> Dart0100001002
Daimler -> XJ400001000001
Datsun -> 240Z0220000004
De Tomaso0001010002
Delorean0000000000
Dodge -> Challenger2100000003
Dodge -> Viper1000000001
Ferrari10928101315161699
Ferrari -> 36067753000028
Ferrari -> 4880000000000
Ferrari -> 5990000000000
Ferrari -> California4310000008
Ferrari -> F12berlinetta0000000000
Ferrari -> F400000000000
Ferrari -> F43045414000018
Ferrari -> F45834300000010
Ferrari -> F500000000000
Ferrari -> LaFerrari0000000000
Fiat -> X19 Lido1000000001
Fiat -> 5001010111005
Fiat -> 500 Ferrari Edition0100000001
Fiat -> Abarth 500138311000026
Fiat -> Abarth punto0000010001
Fiat -> Bertone0000010001
Fiat -> Coupe00611121416
Fiat -> punto grande sporting0000000000
Ford -> Gran Torino0000000000
Ford -> Escort Mk12300000005
Ford -> mk1 zephyr zodiac0020000002
Ford -> Capri2011011006
Ford -> Fiesta ST52731000018
Ford -> Fiesta zetec S261221130027
Ford -> Focus - Modified655335126449
Ford -> Focus ST / RS17351832400079
Ford -> GT400010000001
Ford -> Mondeo ST2000010000214
Ford -> Mondeo ST2202001000003
Ford -> Mustang1912833000045
Ford -> Puma 1.7 VCT0010000001
Ford -> RS51102356614516136
Ford -> Sporting Escort24414100016
Ford -> Xr818000000026
Grinnall0410713101181174
Honda -> Accord Type R3100000004
Honda -> Civic Sport and Type R1125203101034
Honda -> CRX0100000001
Honda -> Integra0000000000
Honda -> Integra Type R44631000018
Honda -> NSX0001001204
Honda -> S200052336312126
Honda -> S8000100000001
Hot Hatch103105451130
Hot Rod0100100002
Interlagos0000000000
Jaguar141319561586490
Jaguar -> F Type R AWD0000000000
Jaguar -> XKR0000000000
Jaguar -> E-Type17320000013
Jensen -> Healey0000000101
Jensen -> Interceptor1110000003
Kit Car1310201248133318131
Kit car -> Marlin2112000006
Lamborghini108200300629
Lancia282313111738
Lotus172840211819272832230
Marcos13557200023
Maserati11331763543385
Mazda -> 3 - 2Ltr+ and Modified1000000001
Mazda -> MX-5483671231644461210306
Mazda -> RX-70001201004
Mazda -> RX-8002431521128
Mazda 3 -> MPS0100001002
Mclaren55201000013
Mercedes -> AMG946131000033
Mercedes -> Brabus0001000001
Mercedes -> CLS0000000000
Mercedes -> mercedesclub.org.uk126130000022
Mercedes -> SL, CLK, SLK, V8 or V1212111797968887
MG -> C1000000001
MG -> F or TF1020000028141
MG -> ZS1000000001
MG -> A1200000003
MG -> B17643910181573
MG -> Midget1212100007
MG -> RV8314251410000066
MG -> ZT0010000001
MG -> ZT 260 2120000005
MINI611664143546
mini - Classic3861161363415102
Mitsubishi -> Evo499013614349
Mitsubishi -> FTO00000460010
Mitsubishi -> Galant VR-40000001001
Mitsubishi -> GTO/3000GT 0001410006
Mitsubishi -> lancer 2.0 GS40000040004
Monaro00201341112
Morgan249410531139
NG Kitcar -> Various models3100210209
Nissan -> 200SX3030000006
Nissan -> Figaro0010000001
Nissan -> GTR54300000012
Nissan -> Skyline1013882518152313133
Nissan -> Sunny ZX0100000001
Nissan -> Z Car87743662144
Noble00100834824
Noble -> M123311100009
Pagani 0000000000
Peugeot -> 205 GTI24010210414
Peugeot -> 208 Gti1100000002
Peugeot -> Rallye01400122010
Peugeot -> RCZ0060000006
Pontiac Firebird ->Trans-Am60203000011
Porsche78321415466049204
Porsche -> 3560000000000
Porsche -> Boxster Spyder1000000001
Porsche -> Macan S 3.0 Diesel0000000000
Porsche -> 911515938293347700264
Porsche -> 9300400000004
Porsche -> 94438000000011
Porsche -> 993616600000028
Porsche -> Boxster272520151212100112
Porsche -> Carrera GT0000001001
Porsche -> Cayman1217844300048
Radical0000000000
Reliant -> Scimitar0014000005
Renault -> Clio - Modified0000000000
Renault -> 5 GT2230000007
Renault -> Alpine0000000000
RenaultSport -> Clio12158131114161716122
RenaultSport -> Megane131610311163101092
RenaultSport -> Twingo0000101103
Rover -> P61010000002
Saab -> sports0001000001
Seat -> Ibiza FR3100000004
Seat -> Leon Cupra R1120100005
Skoda -> vRS (Fabia or Octavia)1030302009
Smart Roadster341513141210769
Special Interest6342561094102316233
Special interest -> Ex militery0000000000
Stagea0000200002
Subaru -> BRZ0000000000
Subaru -> forester xt/sti2320000007
Subaru -> Impreza Sport,P1 or Modified2729443425167146
Sunbeam -> Alpine1000000001
Sunbeam -> Tiger0010000001
Suzuki -> Swift (Modified or 1.6)1100000002
Tesla2010000003
Toyota -> Celica341600002025
Toyota -> GT862112000006
Toyota -> MR236242711151944131
Toyota -> Soarer0000100001
Toyota -> Supra14700100215
Triumph52201624729
TVR131316718309185124397
TVR -> S21000000001
TVR -> Cerbera581178938059
TVR -> Chimaera1317117221000080
TVR -> Griffith378689713061
TVR -> S31031020007
TVR -> Sagaris35300000011
TVR -> Tamora46154000020
TVR -> Tuscan612967162017093
TVR -> Wedge22223225020
Ultima0100000001
USA Muscle car29562643340
Vauxhall -> Sports models313967230020144
Vauxhall -> VX220011445123250109
Vauxhall -> VXR / VXR81361112154120224144
Volvo -> 1800ES0010010002
Volvo -> S60R GT0000000000
Volvo -> V60 Polestar0300000003
VW -> Polo - Modified2100000003
VW -> BORA GT TDI0220020006
VW -> Corrado1011000003
VW -> Golf - Modified4400000008
VW -> Golf GTI610405823038
VW -> Golf R14500000010
VW -> Golf R3202603104016
VW -> Karmann Ghia0010001103
VW -> Passat R364000000105
VW -> Polo GTI / 9N30010000001
VW -> Scirocco124100000017
Westfield30600030012
©4-Instance Ltdwww.carsinthepark.org.uk9.1: 23